View Full Version : Marc Stevens
[…] As their charter states they HAVE to follow federal banking laws. All I'm doing is demanding lawful money they cannot lawfully contest my Notice and Demand, so they defaulted. I AM redeeming lawful money. I however haven't changed my deductions, and will let all of you know how it goes with the IRS next year on what I get back. This is an endeavor after reading a lot into it and about it and seeing a lot of others employing this method and are not behind bars talking about it tells me that it is a load of crap.
If you read Title 12 USC 411 you'll see that Federal Reserve Notes aren't even meant for you. So why are you using them?
Better reread 411:
"The said notes shall be obligations of the United States and shall be receivable by all national and member banks and Federal reserve banks and for all taxes, customs, and other public dues".
"Receivable" &" Public dues".........just what do you think that is?
When reading this code all national and member banks are to accept them for what ever nature it may be AND (in addition to) all taxes , customs, and dues.
palani
22nd February 2012, 06:09 PM