View Full Version : Complaints --> Terrorism?
[…] “The judgment of a court of record whose jurisdiction is final, is as conclusive on all the world as the judgment of this court would be. It is as conclusive on this court as it is on other courts. It puts an end to inquiry concerning the fact, by deciding it." Ex parte Watkins, 3 Pet., at 202-203. [cited by SCHNECKLOTH v. BUSTAMONTE, 412 U.S. 218, 255 (1973)]

7th trump
30th June 2013, 09:31 AM
Oh.......and I want to throw this in.
It doesn't really have anything to do with the thread other than I know palani, the resident court/legal know-nothing clown, will read it.


26 USC 7441: Status. "There is hereby established, under article I of the Constitution of the United States, a court of record to be known as the United States Tax Court. The members of the Tax Court shall be the chief judge and the judges of the Tax Court."

Just where does the "court of record" stand as far as any other court?

So how does fiat money play into all this jurisdiction palani....oh wait a minute you don't read statutes do you or Title 26 that hits everyone's pocket book.