midnight rambler
[…] any State, Territory, or District to the deprivation of any rights, privileges, or immunities secured or protected
by the Constitution or laws of the United States, ... shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than
one year, or both; 42 U.S.C. Sec. 1983 further provides that a violator shall be liable to the party injured in
an action at law, suit in equity, or other proper proceeding for redress.
Now, that is pretty straightforward and easy to understand. The violater is even liable for damages!
42 U.S.C. Sec. 408 provides that:
Whoever ... (8) discloses, uses, or compels the disclosure of the social security number of any person in
violation of the laws of the United States; shall be guilty of a felony and upon conviction thereof shall be fined
under title 18 or imprisoned for not more than five years, or both.
It's even a felony!
More including templates to lay on your local bankster -
http://freedom-school.com/tax-matters/open-an-account-at-any-bank-without-using-ssn.html
You may be suprised to find out that you can open an account at ANY bank without using SSN.