View Full Version : Texas Governor Calling For Convention Of The States To Rein In Washington
[…] (See ``List of Abbreviations.'') Symbols, when they appear in copy, may be used for acts of Congress.

Example: ARA (Area Redevelopment Act).VFWNLRBTVAAFL-CIOARCASTM

Now do you see the trick?The “governmental agency” for “John-Jay:Jones” is: “JOHN JAY JONES”.

There is no conspiracy about this -- it is just “hidden” in plain sight!!!

Chapter 11 deals with "Italics" and in 11.7 mentions that "Vessels" are in "other than lowercase roman". An "Vessel" is defined in 18 USC 9 as "…
any citizen thereof or any corporation created by or under the laws of the United States or any State or Territory or district or possession."

See links below:
http://www.access.gpo.gov/styleman/2000/pdf/chap11.pdf (https://docs.google.com/viewer?docex=1&url=http://www.access.gpo.gov/styleman/2000/pdf/chap11.pdf)
http://www4.law.cornell.edu/uscode/18/9.html

Bigjon
9th July 2016, 12:00 PM