View Full Version : Mans Court case may have cracked open Fraud of D.C. Federal Jurisdiction
[…] Whereas: All Article III federal trial courts are courts of limited jurisdiction (certain controversies only),
Wherefore: No trial court ordained and established by Congress under Article III of the Constitution is authorized to take cognizance of civil and criminal causes.
Notwithstanding the above blackletter law,[1] (https://supremecourtcase.wordpress.com/2015/12/15/the-lesson-they-do-not-teach-in-law-schools-or-high-school-civics-classes-the-hoax-of-federal-jurisdiction-2/#_ftn1) Title 28 U.S.C. Judiciary and Judicial Procedure Chapter 176 Federal Debt Collection Procedure Section 3002 Definitions (https://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/28/3002) provides, in pertinent part:
“As used in this chapter:
“. . . (8) ‘Judgment’ means a judgment, order, or decree entered in favor of the United States in a court and arising from a civil or criminal proceeding regarding a debt.”
Whereas: No inferior trial court ordained and established by Congress under authority of Article III of the Constitution is invested with territorial jurisdiction; and